Candidates Introduced for Italy’s Postacchini Worldwide Violin Competitors

The class opening spherical candidates have been introduced for the 2019 Andrea Postacchini Worldwide Violin Competitors – to be held in Fermo, Italy from the 18th to the 25th Might, 2019.

The Class A Candidates (Eight-11 Years Outdated) are:

Sofia Demetriades (England)
Khanui Erdenebat (Mongolia)
Sara Hagman (Sweden/Japan)
Julia Kasprzak (Germany)
Eteri Lobjanidze (Georgia)
E-jay Loke (Singapore)
Lingchen Lu (China)
Isabella Marioni (Italy)
Sunae Park (South Korea)
Marianna Pazhik (Poland)
Ekaterina Plekhanova (Russia)
Ethan Shum (China)
Isabella Testa (Italy)
Yume Tomita (Japan-United Kingdom)
Odysseas Tsakalidis (Greece)
Deniz Yakin (Turkey)
Himari Yoshimura (Japan)
Giacomo Arduini (Italy)
Nikolai Bergeron (Germany)
Ecmel Bildik (Turkey)
Jacob Cheng-wang-hoi (Singapore)

 

The Class B Candidates (12-16 Years Outdated) are:

Sabina Dazhaeva (Russia)
Eugenio del Villano (Italy)
Emma Demetriades (England)
Zhengping  Deng (China)
Juliana Fretska (Austria)
Claudia  Giorgio (Italy)
Pilar Winter Hill (United States)
Sofiia Hnativ (Ukraine)
Minhee Ho (South Korea)
Shiang-Rong Huang (Taiwan)
Emiri Kakiuchi (Japan)
Kyota Kakiuchi (Japan)
Imaan Kashim (England)
Maya Kasprzak (Germany)
Ugnė Katinskaitė (Lithuania)
Alexander Kulitskiy (Russia)
Darya Checklist (Germany)
Peiqin Liu (China)
Kaori Lopez-Shinohara (Spain)
Sara Manaresi (Italy)
Tokuji Miyasaka (United States)
Tricia En Lin Ng (Singapore)
Francesco Papa (Italy)
Michelangelo Piovano-Spina (Italy)
Maria Salzillo (Italy)
Jovana Savic (Serbia)
Sara Schisa (Italy)
Anna Seres (Switzerland)
Elen Shahinans (Armenia/Belgium)
Jisu Son (South Korea)
Miljan Stanisic (Montenegro)
Angela Tempestini (Italy)
Leonard Toschev (Germany)
Anatol Toth (Germany)
Jovana Udovic (Serbia)
Ayami Umezawa (Japan)
Shoko Umezawa (Japan)
Yinong Xiao (China)
Sofiia Yakovenko (Ukraine)
Hanyue Zhang (China)
Pietro Bagetto (Italy)
Caterina Bartoletti (Italy)
Maxim Bergeron (Canada)
Dana Bilichenko (Ukraine)
Līvija Bukša (Latvia)
Martina Cicciò (Italy)
Francesco Croese (Italy)

 

The Class C Candidates (17-21 Years Outdated) are:

Irenè Fiorito (Italy)
Teresa Haase (Germany)
Elie Hackel (France)
Lorenz Karls (Sweden)
Gyurim Kwak (South Korea)
Alexandra Lecocq (France)
Tongtong Lei (China)
Hao Li (China)
Nastasja Hyperlink (Germany)
Kuo Liu (China)
Yiming Liu (China)
Gabriel Martinotti (Italy)
Kristina Marušić (Serbia)
Areg Navasardyan (Russia/Armenia)
Jaime Naya (Spain)
Olha Rukavishnikova (Ukraine)
Valerie Schweighofer (Germany)
Veronica Scotti (Austria/France)
Elisa Scudeller (Italy)
Rika Tanimoto (Japan)
Sofiko Tchumburidze (Georgia)
Qingzhu Weng (China)
Solvejg Wilding-Sulamith (Switzerland)
Zaletel-Černoš Rok (Slovenia)
Aleksander Zayranov (Bulgaria)
Sirui Zhou (China)
Nerea Arriola-Mendieta (Spain)
Mariia Arteeva (Russia)
Gergő Bauer (Hungary)

 

The Class D Candidates (22-35 Years Outdated) are:

Qiao Dan (China)
Flora Fontanelli (Italy)
Federico Gallieni (Italy)
Linda Gilbert (Australia)
Hsuan-Hao Hsu (Taiwan)
Chaeann Jeon (South Korea)
Asia Jimenez (Spain)
Gooil Kang (South Korea)
Momoko Konishi (Japan)
Martyna Lukasik (Poland)
Chang Luo (China)
Shai Nakash (Israel/France)
Margarita Nastouli (Greece)
Aoife O’Brien (Eire)
Pieter Peverelli (Netherlands)
Jesùs Rojas-Tapia (Chile)
Ellen Samdal (Norway)
Elizaveta Saul (Belarus)
Mitsuhiro Shimada (Japan)
Jiao Shuai (China)
Manja Slak (Slovenia)
Leonardo Spinedi (Italy)
Alberto Stiffoni (Italy)
Kristina Traulko (Russia)
Joanna Trzaska (Poland)
Merve Uslu (Turkey)
Songao Wu (China)
Francesco Zanchetta (Italy)
Xiaodan Zhang (China)
Yulia Zharkova (Russia)
Philip Zuckerman (Sweden)
Olga Artyugina (Russia)
Jevgēnijs Čepoveckis (Latvia)
Wonbeen Chung (South Korea)
Sewon Cho (South Korea)
Yun-Jae Choi (South Korea)
Emmanuel Crombeen (Belgium)

 

Open to worldwide violinists aged Eight-35, the Senior Class 1st prize winner will obtain €2600 – plus quite a lot of essential efficiency alternatives.

The 2019 jury will comprise: Silvia Marcovici (President), Hyuna Kim, Georgy Levinov, Muneko Oya Otani, Gabriele Pieranunzi, Roberto Ranfaldi and Gerhard Schulz.

Earlier main prize winners embrace: Arnaud Susmann, Alina Ibragimova, Nicola Benedetti – and VC Artists Dmytro Udovychenko, Chloe Chua, Ioana-Cristina Goicea, Noah Bendix-Balgley and Fedor Rudin.

Feedback

feedback

Earlier articleFinalists Introduced at Germany’s 2019 Markneukirchen Cello Competitors
asubhan
wordpress autoblog
amazon autoblog
affiliate autoblog
wordpress web site
web site growth

roses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *